Skip to content ↓

Senior Staff

Head

Ms J. Pomeroy

M A

St Andrew’s

Deputy Head

Mr C. Jenkins

B A

London

Assistant Heads

Dr C. Ashraff (Science)

PhD

London

 

Ms E. Fearnhamm (History)

M A

Cambridge

 

Mrs M. Greenfield (Science)

B Sc

London

Departments

Art

Mrs S. Jerome

M A

Goldsmiths

 

Miss N. Campbell

B A

Dundee

  Ms S. Elphick B A Open University

Classics

Mr J. McClelland

B A

St. Andrew’s

 

Miss S. Douek

(KS5 Co-ordinator)

B A

London

Creative Technologies

Ms N. Chadee

BSc

London

 

Mr J. Baines

Ms S. Siddiq*

BSc

B A

Sheffield

Middlesex

Economics

Mr M. Donohue

(WRL Co-ordinator)

B A

Dublin City

English

Mrs G. Charlton

B A

London

 

Ms S. Faid*

(Literacy Co-ordinator)

 B A

Open University

 

Ms J. Heeks

(EPQ Co-ordinator)

B A

Cambridge

 

Mr A. Lovett

B A

York

  Ms M. Nairn M A Manchester
 

Ms J. Starcevic

Ph D

Purdue, USA

Food and Nutrition Miss R. Athman B A London
  Ms J. Karavasili* B A Staffordshire

Geography

Mr I. Saxton

B A

Cheltenham & Gloucester

 

Mrs B. Hawks 

(Y7 Transition Co-ordinator)

B Sc

 

Exeter

  Mr J. Widdowson* B A London

History

Ms C. Horner

B A

Birmingham

 

Ms J. Heeks

(EPQ Co-ordinator)

B A

Cambridge

  Miss L. Keith B A Nottingham

Mathematics

Mr S. Paine

B Sc

London

 

Miss G. Chana

Miss H. Chere*

B Sc

M Eng

London

Cardiff

  Miss Y. Mazumdar B A London
 

Ms F. Rickard

M Math

Oxford

  Miss T. Senyah B Sc Birmingham
 

Miss S. Siddique

B Sc

London

 

Mrs Y Thompson*

B A

London

Modern Languages

Mrs L. McGarr

B A

Loughborough

 

Miss M. Heath

B A

Oxford

 

Mr J. Huggins

B A

London

  Mrs A. Gaskell B A France
  Mrs C. White B A Bristol

Music

Miss K. Hasler

B A

Oxford

 

Ms K. Hannent

B Mus London

Physical Education

Miss C. Harris

B A

Leeds
 

Miss G. Irwin

(KS4 Co-ordinator)

B Sc

Leeds Metropolitan

 

Mrs H. Baillie

(KS3 Co-ordinator)

B Sc

Southampton

Psychology

Ms E. Liebeskind*  

(Peer Support Co-ordinator)

B A

Leeds

Religious Studies

Mr B. McCallion

B A

Dublin

 

Mr G.Becket*

B A

St. David's

  Ms B. Moore B A London

Science

Miss K. Estruch

M A

Nottingham
  Miss H. Bickley B Sc Liverpool
  Mr A. Carter B Sc Colorado, USA
 

Mr N. Howes

B Sc

Sheffield

 

Mrs S. Khan*

B Sc

Brunel

 

Mr T. Le

B Sc

London

 

Mrs D. Mehta

B Sc London
 

Dr J. Metelo

Ph D

London

 

Miss S. Patel

M Sc London
  Mrs J. Peters B Sc Bangor
  Miss P Sehmi B Sc London

* denotes part-time members of staff

Instrumental Tuition

Cello

Miss J. Munn

Singing

Mrs Y. Thompson

Guitar

Mr A. Slaven

Violin

Mr P. Newman

Piano

Mr D. Mitchell

Brass

Mr A. Gibson

Woodwind

Miss K. Cuzner

Drum

Mr A. Bringwyn


Language Assistants

French Assistant

 To be confirmed

German Assistant

 Miss A. Nickel

 

Support Staff 

School Business Manager/Senior Staff

Mrs S. Fonseca

School Office Manager (Interim)

Ms N. Robinson

Examinations & Data Administrative Officer

Mrs S. Powell

Sims Officer

Mrs G. Manning

School Accounts Assistant

Mrs J. Simister

Headteacher's PA (with HR and admin for Governors) Mrs C. Thompson
Premises Administrator Mrs C. Coomber

Key Stage Administrators

Miss N. Allen (KS3)
Mrs M. Eaton (KS4)
Mrs N. Myers (KS5)

Sixth Form Administrative Assistant Miss S. Henton (KS5)
Receptionist Mrs S. Arulanantham
Cover and After School Clubs Coordinator Mrs S. Cook

Pupil Health & Welfare Administrator

Work Related Learning Administrator

Mrs A. Stone

ICT Network Manager/Senior Staff

Mrs R. Del Giudice

Network & Systems Administrator

Mr P. Whelan

Apprentice IT Technician Mr M. Brablik
School Librarian Mrs D. Horn

Senior Lab Technician

Mrs E. Smith (Chemistry)

Laboratory Technicians

Mr N. Gurnett (Physics)
Mrs Z. Razzaque (Biology)

Studio/ Design Technology Technicians

Miss N. Dhiman (Art)
Miss J. Ford (Creative Technologies)
Mrs A. Rhodes (Food)

Midday Supervisor

Midday Assistants

Mrs L. Hatwell

Mrs C. Belcastro

Mrs D. Doust

Mrs A. Gnahoua

Ms N. Khan

Mrs J. Thompson

Mrs S. Wevill

Miss S. Whitfield

Resident Caretaker

Mr P. Quinlan

Assistant Caretaker

Mr D. Stimson

Assistant Caretaker

Mr R. Stringer

Relief Caretaker Mr P. McGillicuddy
Relief Caretaker Mr B. Fuller
  • Healthy School
  • Investors in Careers
  • Ofsted
  • London School Music Excellence Award 2017
  • Top 100 Stem School
  • Top 100 Stem School